
BIMO Vapes — models and puff ratings
BIMO is a higher-capacity vape brand: several of its devices carry manufacturer ratings from 7,500 up to 40,000 puffs. Use this page to compare the models before opening a product listing. Prices and stock are shown live on each product page. Adults 18+ only.
BIMO models compared
ModelRated puffs*
BIMO Crystal12,000
BIMO Turbo20,000
BIMO Felxy40,000
BIMO GTI40,000
BIMO Ultra7,500
The BIMO One 9000 (9,000 puffs) is also listed within this range. *Puff figures are manufacturer ratings, not a personal result.
How to choose a BIMO
Pick by how often you want to replace the device. The BIMO Ultra (7,500) and Crystal (12,000) are compact mid-capacity options; the Turbo (20,000) is the mid-high step; the Felxy and GTI (both 40,000) carry the highest ratings in the range.
BIMO questions
Which BIMO is best for a beginner? A mid-capacity model such as the BIMO Crystal 12000 is the simplest entry point; you can step up to the 20,000–40,000-puff models later.
What is the difference between the BIMO GTI and Felxy? Both are rated at 40,000 puffs. The practical differences are in design, features and the flavours in stock — compare the two product pages before choosing.
How many puffs does a BIMO last? It depends on the model: ratings run from 7,500 to 40,000, and real-world duration varies with your usage.
Is vaping risk-free? No. Read official guidance at health.gov.au or vapingfacts.health.nz.
Related: disposable vapes · IGET vapes · PICCO vapes · shop by brand.
Buy vapes online — packs · disposable vapes · accessories
Adults 18+ only. Vaping is not risk-free. Laws vary by location — see health.gov.au.